nyc noise

~ always incomplete ~

2024 april

WELCOME TO NYC NOISE 2.0

next up for PALESTINE: 4/20 march, 4/21 rally, 4/22 vigil + art build, 4/23 vigil + action

(NOTE: not listing all CU protests cuz non-students are often locked out; check @sjp.columbia & @cuapartheiddivest!)

🌀 = freenotaflof (if u can afford drinks, u can afford door!!)

ACCESS: ⏳ = waiting on venue's response :'( plz email!! :D we are ONE YEAR into wheelchair access info push, so my asks may get a lil more aggro; it's not personal, but u should tell people if they can enter your space!!

give $5 / month 2 help me pay rent !!! :D

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11

[ CLICK 4 MAY ]

apr 01 (mon)

MASK YR SELF!
• 5pm-6:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Uptown For Palestine: Cease Fire Now: Monday Vigil (🌀 free) @

adriano espaillat's office (all ages), washington heights, mnhtn

//

"Every week until a permanent ceasefire." // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + MAP

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 6:30pm-9pm:

[ORGANIZING]

 
Shut It Down for Palestine: Volunteer Meeting & Art Build (🌀 free) @ the people's forum (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

"🇵🇸 Join us in preparation for another week of struggle for a free Palestine!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-12am: gaucimusic Improv Mondays @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm Jonathan Reisin, Ceridwen McCooey, Jarred Chase; 8pm Samantha Kochis, Sabrina Salamone, Caroline Morton, Asher Herzog; 9pm Stephen Gauci, Adam Lane, Colin Hinton; 10pm Patrick Golden, Sana Nagano, Matt Hollenberg, Ken Filiano; 11pm Noah Becker, Anthony Pearlman, Henry Fraser, Henry Mermer

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-8:30pm: Musics (Ilusha Tsinadze, Gocha Tsinadze, Chris Tordini, Jason Nazary) @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Naima (Residency), Daniel Suun, Nelson Bandela, canteenkilla @ sundown (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: John Zorn / Christian McBride / Steve Coleman / Ches Smith ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: No Land (w/ Shahzad Ismaily, Daniel Carter) @ pete's candy store (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

bathroom & yard not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8:30pm-10:30pm: Beyondo Band @ lowlands (21+), gowanus, bklyn //

Miwi Lalupa, Grey Mcmurray, Lynn Ligammari, Timothy Allen, Rich Terrana, Rob Jost, Eric Biondo

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for ramp, checking restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9pm: Stimmerman, CGI Jesus, Miss Ambivalent @ mercury lounge (18+), lower east side, mnhtn // ACCESS: 18+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 02 (tue)

MASK YR SELF!

LEAVE IT BLANK NY
blank ballot in the dem prez primary =
[fastest ev] vote for ceasefire !
yes fully blank; just get ballot & head 2 machine!
machine will say "it's blank!!," 
u just click "yup"

• 4pm-5pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Sunset Park Elders for Palestine: Vigil for Permanent Ceasefire in Gaza (🌀 free) @ sunset park playground (all ages), sunset park, bklyn //

"Demand a permanent ceasefire in Gaza now!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm: Miller Pop-Up: Yarn/Wire performs Sarah Hennies' Primers (🌀 free) @ miller theatre (all ages), morningside heights, mnhtn //

5:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6:30pm-9:30pm: DMG Free Tues: Cameron Campbell / Conway Campbell, Jr. / Kabelo Mokhatla, Copenhagen Quartet, patrick brennan / Ken Filiano / James Ilgenfritz / Michael T.A. Thompson (🌀 free) @ downtown music gallery (all ages), chinatown, mnhtn //

Copenhagen Quartet: Louise D.E. Jensen & Tom Blancarte

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
PAL-Awda: Stop the Sale of Stolen Land (🌀 free) @

57th btwn 5th & 6th ave (all ages), midtown mnhtn

//

"No to land theft! No to illegal settlers! No to annexation!" // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + MAP

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 7pm: Arts for Arts / Mendoza First Tues: Darius Jones & Tomas Fujiwara, Marshall Trammell, Milena Casado & Morgan Guerin @ union pool (21+), williamsburg, bklyn //

curated by ava mendoza

// ACCESS: ♿️

quick ramp available

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: In Waves: Jean Carla Rodea, Jess Tsang, Cecilia Lopez & Alma Laprida @ windjammer (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Center for Psychic Technology presents Duo Dynamics: C. Spencer Yeh & Kwami Winfield, Exit Seraphim (Lucy York & Mercury Symbol), Tamio Shiraishi & Gyna Bootleg, Spreaders & JHK @ trans-pecos (all ages), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Alaara (ft. Qasim Naqvi), Chris Williams @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors; Alaara: Grey Mcmurray, Sonya Belaya, Nicole Patrick

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Zoh Amba Sun Quartet ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; w/ Lex Korten, Caroline Morton, Miguel Marcel Russell

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-10pm: Anna Webber (w/ Eivind Opsvik, Tom Rainey) @ lowlands (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

email for ramp, checking restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Parker Ramsay & Arnie Tanimoto @ zürcher gallery (all ages), east village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

5" step to entry, no restroom; will check on ramp

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm-11:30pm: Fool Me Twice, Lumberob (w/ Catherine McRae), Day So Far, The Plaster Cramp (🌀 notaflof) @ wonderville (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 03 (wed)

MASK YR SELF!
• 7pm: A Bunch of Dead People (Vinyl Release), Loser Cruiser, Visiting Day, Madam West @ rubulad (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

no ada restroom, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
tix
• 7pm: Death by Piano (EP Release), NTHNL, Ryal, I Am Snow Angel @ the sultan room (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

DBP: Marlon Patton, Johnny Butler, Claire Cuny, Alex Oliva

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Experimental Electronic Pop: Telly, Cherophobiac, Silver Liz, Abbie from Mars @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Eli Wallace / Kyle Motl / Nick Neuburg, Samantha Kochis / Sabrina Salamone / Anna Abondolo, Kevin Murray (🌀 notaflof) @ the record shop (all ages), red hook, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp for 1 step, will check restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Judson Arts presents: Maxy Star (🌀 free) @ judson church (all ages), the village, mnhtn //

6:30pm free meal; Black Aesthetics series curated by Malcolm-x Betts & Arien Wilkerson

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

accessible entry at 243 thompson (MAP)

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: AdHoc presents: Kelly Moran, Peretsky @ national sawdust (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

6:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm-9pm: International Contemporary Ensemble: Works by Bonita Oliver, Sylvain Souklaye, Fay Victor, Cathy Berberian, Nathan Davis & Clara Warnaar @ chelsea factory (all ages), chelsea, mnhtn //

performers: Fay Victor, Alice Teyssier, Eric Umble, Rebekah Heller, Varun Rangaswamy, Nathan Davis, Clara Warnaar, Sylvain Souklaye, Nicholas Houfek

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm *&* 9:30pm: TAIIQ + Strings @ the jazz gallery (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

livestream; Tyrone Allen w/ Neta Raanan, Lex Korten, Samantha Feliciano, Kayvon Gordon

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Hear in Now Expanded, QWANQWA ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream; HiN+: Tomeka Reid, Mazz Swift, Silvia Bolognesi, yuniya edi kwon, Chad Taylor; QWANQWA: Misale Legesse Muleta, Anteneh “Bubu” Teklemariam Barago, Selamnesh Zemene Taye, Kaethe Hostetter, Endres “Endris” Hassen Ahmed

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Nate Wooley / Brandon Lopez / Carlo Costa @ ibeam (all ages), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: @, Lily Konigsberg, Miriam Elhajli, Greta Keating @ union pool (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

quick ramp available

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Discovery Zone, Greg Fox @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm *&* 9:30pm: Sabbagh Weds Jazz: Josh Sinton Predicate Quartet (w/ Jonathan Finlayson, Chris Hoffman, Tom Rainey) @ bar bayeux (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

fb group

// ACCESS: ☑️

often tight

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8:30pm: Rudolph #1/4: NU MU (Adam Rudolph & Peter Apfelbaum) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 04 (thu)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
CU Apartheid Divest: All Out for Al-Shifa (🌀 free) @ columbia u (all ages), morningside heights, mnhtn //

"The Zionist entity has massacred hundreds at Al-Shiva hospital & left it in complete ruin after a two week siege ... [meet] @ sundial" (mid-campus)

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-10:30pm: Murderpact, Glasshealer, Different Plants, MSTRHND @ trans-pecos (21+), ridgewood, queens //

appears to be 21+ even tho early, sry

// ACCESS: 21+ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Andy Berman (w/ Tiago Michelin, Nick Jozwiak), Pulverize The Sound (Peter Evans, Tim Dahl, Mike Pride) @ nublu classic (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn // ACCESS: 📶 "two doors to the right of Casa Adela" + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: House of Feelings presents: VISUALS, Muscle Memory, Julia Pierce @ sleepwalk (21+), east williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 3 steps + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Uptown Mainstream: Tactical Maybe (Denmark), Max Ardito, T.J. Borden / Carlo Costa / Brandon Seabrook, Gabe Boyarin (🌀 notaflof) @ cutelab (all ages), gowanus, bklyn //

TM: Louise D.E. Jensen, Nana Pi Aabo-Kim, Tom Blancarte, Halym Aabo-Kim

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

2 flights, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 7:30pm-10pm: still/moving 042: S!LENCE, Nida Beans, Passport Rav, Marcel Allen, THE i OF A GENIUS, Kelly Moonstone, amani @ ki smith gallery (all ages), lower east side, mnhtn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

elevator to space, email for ada restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Pamela Z & D-Composed ($$) @ kaufman center (all ages), lincoln square, mnhtn //

works by Pamela Z, Tomeka Reid, Jessie Montgomery, Daniel Bernard Roumain, Nathalie Joachim

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm *&* 9:15pm:

[SOLD OUT]

 
Graham Lambkin @ blank forms gallery (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

sold out but "There will be a standby line on the day of the show"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 2 flights stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-1:30am: ENDE TYMES 14, Night #1/3, ft. MANY @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

membership gets u 3-day pass *&* t-shirts to "Festival of Noise & Sonic Liberation" for $100! // lineup #1/3 (bob runs a tight ship!!!): 8pm ASPS 8:30pm Beton Tåge, 9pm Ashcan Orchestra, 9:30pm Universal Cell Unlock, 10pm Victoria Keddie, 10:30pm Blessed Thistle, 11pm Mound Of Glass, 11:30pm Leila Bordreuil, 12am Crank Sturgeon x War Hippy, 12:40am Impregnable, 1:10am Exit Seraphim, 1:30am Ende

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Ka Baird (Album Release; ft. Henry Fraser, Chris Williams, Joanna Mattrey, gabby fluke-mogul) ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-10pm: Loren Connors, Sergio Sorrentino (🌀 notaflof) @ p.i.t. (property is theft) (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp setup, bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Kyle Kidd, Joy Guidry & Marshall Trammell, Li & Ortiz-Green @ sundown (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Jerseu Star, Watergh0st, Reaux Cham Beaux @ the living gallery (all ages), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

restroom likely inaccessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Mivos & Yarn/Wire: Sarah Hennies Composer Portrait @ miller theatre (all ages), morningside heights, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-9:30pm: David Leon & Adam O'Farrill's Locomotive @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn //

w/ Tal Yahalom, Eli Greenhoe, Daniel Prim, Murph Aucamp

// ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-9:30pm: Tim Berne (w/ Eivind Opsvik, Gregg Belisle-Chi, Jeff Davis) @ lowlands (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

email for ramp, checking restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Window, Suroor, Fulano!, Meadow Le Elle @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Dotdash presents: Names Divine, Heavenly Bodies, Kohoutek, Brent Cordero & Peter Kerlin Band @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Tribeca Elevator Music Presents: Katie Martucci, Caroline Kuhn (🌀 notaflof) @ down & out (21+), east village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 📶 one step to bar, no ramp + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:15pm-10:30pm: Footlight presents: Concetta Abbate, SBOWE, Erin Rogers @ bridge & tunnel (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Rudolph #2/4: Adam Rudolph & Kaoru Watanabe @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9pm-late: Dripping: Hieroglyphic Being, Poncili Creación, Elori Saxl, Lychee, Relaxer, Baby Leo @ nowadays (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: ☑️ for wheelchair entry, ask staff at street entrance; backyard is rough dirt/gravel, soft dance floor + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 9pm: Emma Geiger, Otracami, Tim Poovey @ francis kite club (21+), east village, mnhtn //

8:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 21+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 05 (fri)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Shut It Down 4 Palestine: March with Palestine on Al-Quds Day (🌀 free) @ times square (all ages), midtown mnhtn //

"The last Friday of Ramadan is Al-Quds Day, a day of mass struggle, & a proclamation of Al-Quds (Jerusalem) as the undivided & unceded capital of PALESTINE."

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
WOL: Emergency Action for Gaza on Al-Quds Day (🌀 free) @ 1 bowling green (all ages), financial district, mnhtn //

follow on telegram, share flyer; "...emergency action to respond to the escalated zionist aggression against Palestine, Lebanon, Syria, & Iran as we honor Al-Quds Day. Iftar will be provided during the action & we encourage protestors to bring prayer mats, dates, water, & your friends."

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm-7:30pm: Tim Berne / Greg Belisle-Chi / Tom Rainey @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Alsarah & the Nubatones (🌀 free) @ artists space (all ages), chinatown, mnhtn //

6pm doors; Alsarah & Brandon Terzic, followed by q&a w/ Rubens De La Corte; organized by CUNY GC Ethnomusicology collective (incl. our pal julia santoli!)

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Piano+ #35: Grzegorz Marciniak & Tilen Lebar, LCollective plays works by Grzegorz Marciniak, Nomi Epstein, Jordan Dykstra @ spectrum at bwac (all ages), red hook, bklyn //

LCollective: Assaf Gidron, Douglas Farrand, Jordan Dykstra, Teodora Stepančić

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

email for elevator

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Wayne Koestenbaum's Group Tickling Experiment @ francis kite club (21+), east village, mnhtn //

6pm doors, 7pm performance + film screenings // lol of course: "Koestenbaum will perform new Sprechstimme soliloquies while improvising at the piano & playing Massenet, Rachmaninoff, Alexandre Tansman, Donizetti, Alessandro Scarlatti, Scriabian, Carole King, & others. Koestenbaum will also entertain questions from the audience, & respond in improvised Sprechstimme style at the piano"

// ACCESS: 21+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Um Jennifer? (EP Release), Eevie Echoes & The Locations @ the sultan room (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Tactical Maybe, James Paul Nadien / Sabrina Salamone / Shogo Yamagishi, T.J. Borden & Louise D.E. Jensen (🌀 notaflof) @ the record shop (all ages), red hook, bklyn //

TM: Louise D.E. Jensen, Nana Pi Aabo-Kim, Tom Blancarte, Halym Aabo-Kim

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp for 1 step, will check restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Orchid McRae / José Fernando Solares / Francesca Hanson / Selendis Sebastian Alexander Johnson / Rocío Díaz de Cossío, Vivek Menon / Sunjay Jayaram / Caroline Morton, Dylan DelGiudice (🌀 notaflof) @ cutelab (all ages), gowanus, bklyn //

if not yet up on cutelab insta, flyer here

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

2 flights, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 7:30pm: Ran Blake ($$) @ national sawdust (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-3:30am: ENDE TYMES 14, Night #2/3, ft. MANY @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

membership gets u 3-day pass *&* t-shirts to "Festival of Noise & Sonic Liberation" for $100! // lineup #2/3 (bob runs a tight ship!!!): 8pm BINT, 8:40pm Crypt Warbler, 9:10pm Imminent Death, 9:40pm Bonnie Kane, 10:10pm Geseling, 10:40pm Theia, 11:10pm Chris Williams, 11:50pm Lorenzo Abattoir, 12:20am Apologist, 12:50am Of The Skull, 1:15am Vincent Dallas, 1:40am JHK, 2:05am Jackson-Pratt, 2:35am Dust b2b, 3:35am Ende

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Mimi Chakarova & Kris Davis: LETTERS ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Rudolph #3/4: Adam Rudolph Sunrise Quartet (w/ Alexis Marcelo, Kaoru Watanabe, Stephen Haynes) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9pm: Gian Perez @ pete's candy store (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

bathroom & yard not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9pm *&* 10:15pm: Jason Lindner & Nate Wood (🌀 notaflof) @ lunàtico (all ages), bed-stuy, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

Qs to 718-513-0339, recommend early arrival

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9pm: ALLOVR Quartet (🌀 free) @ fiction bar (21+), williamsburg, bklyn //

Adriana Vergara, Luis McDougal, Ethan Cohn, Rodney Clark Jr.

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 12am-4am: Chroma presents Acid Tribute: T.S. Julien, Junicore, Kate Slauter, Alex Viper, Tailz @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 06 (sat)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
NY-10 Neighbors: March for Palestine (🌀 free) @

various (all ages), bay ridge / sunset park, bklyn

//

4:30pm asr prayer in leif erickson park (MAP) near millenium playground; 5:45pm march to sunset park (MAP); 7:30pm maghrib prayer & communifty iftar in also sunset park (MAP)

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 5pm-10pm:

[SOLD OUT]

 
First Saturdays (🌀 free) @ brooklyn museum (all ages), prospect heights, bklyn //

Los Aliens, Jive Poetic & Rico Frederick, Legacy

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 6pm: Fumie Records Presents: The Jack Knives, Lenny Lashley's Gang of One, Jonathon Francis and The Tisburys @ arlene's grocery (21+), lower east side, mnhtn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: yoyocorp pres. Electronics [2]: Latinacroft, Phagocyte, Dani Rev, Nonbinaryjakepaul, Faradayribcage, Visualsnow, DOGHATESNOISE, World Economic Forum, Ephasure (🌀 notaflof) @ nyc resistor (all ages), downtown bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

4 steps to door, buzz for elevator to 4th fl

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-10pm: Let Music Be / Let Film Be....: Charlie Burnham, Ras Moshe, On Davis, James Ilgenfritz, William Hooker, Hooker & Hans Tammen live score @ funkadelic studios (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

Music for silent film "A Page of Madness" (1926 / Teinosuke Kinugasa)

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Columbia Composers Presents: Talea Ensemble (🌀 free) @ the dimenna center cary hall (all ages), hudson yards, mnhtn //

6:30pm doors; works by Anna-Louise Walton, DMR, Jessie Cox, Nina Fukuoka, Uri Kochavi

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Maya Beiser: Terry Riley's In C(ello) ($$) @ national sawdust (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

6:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:59pm: Sonic 2006 Club / All in the Family: Nymph, Tailz, Nullobite, DJ Necroface, Sexual Gumby, Reagan Holiday, River Ramirez, & more @ the deep end (21+), ridgewood, queens //

++ Linda Felcher, Avery Goodname, Sherry Poppins, Anime Stodden, Silver Wax Lips, Francesca Pagliacci, Myrtle Widecock

// ACCESS: ☑️

call (347-689-4996) to request quick ramp

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-3:10am: ENDE TYMES 14, Night #3/3, ft. MANY @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

membership gets u 3-day pass *&* t-shirts to "Festival of Noise & Sonic Liberation" for $100! // lineup #3/3 (bob runs a tight ship!!!): 8pm Maiden, 8:30pm Colin Andrew Sheffield & Andrew Anderson, 9:10pm Priest In Shit, 9:40pm Limbs Bin, 10pm Kite/Wing, 10:30pm 886VG, 11pm Moss Harvest, 11:30pm Farrah Faucet, 12am John Wiese, 12:40am Moth Drakula, 1:20am Gnawed, 1:50am Sync Sapro, 2:20am Neuter, 2:50am January Hunt, 3:10am Ende

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-12am: Dahl / Shea / Hirsch, MZZTR, Lovely Little Girls, Chaser @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Anita Velveeta, Ok Cuddle, Untitled Noise Night, Makeout Palace (🌀 notaflof) @ 148 frost (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Mulva, Lost Boy?, Sun Organ, Anna Altman @ alphaville (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: New York Modular Society presents: Saddle Up the Robots, Bilijie, Birdsong Trio (🌀 free) @ culture lab at plaxall (all ages), long island city, queens // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-10pm: Carol Liebowitz & Nick Lyons, Ephemeris (Louise Dam Eckardt Jensen, Liebowitz, Tom Blancarte, John Wagner) @ ibeam (all ages), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm-9:30pm: Zemog Trio @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn //

Reinaldo De Jesus, Gabo Tomassini, Abraham Gomez-Delgado, Olia Toporovsky (projections)

// ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Rudolph #4/4: Adam Rudolph Sunrise Quartet (w/ Alexis Marcelo, Kaoru Watanabe, Stephen Haynes) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 10pm-4am: Body Bag presents: DJ Kellen, NURSE, KING, LUK333, Seth Valestrand, JessXO, xxHardbit3S @ the end (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ⏳

waiting to hear back; emailed 3/30/24, dm'd 4/17/24, phone # on site not in service

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 11pm-4am: Critical Hit x CLUB KITTEN: Ari Hooks, Hole, Evilo b2b Ciringe, Naija Couture, Paws of Fury @ trans-pecos (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 21+ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 11pm-4am: Intima Presents: Safety Trance, X-Coast @ market hotel (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 21+ ☑️ elevator available, checking on contact for access + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 07 (sun)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Israelis for Peace NYC: Ceasefire & Hostage Deal Now! (🌀 free) @ union square (all ages), mnhtn //

"Israeli anti-occupation activists in NYC focused on a shared Israeli-Palestinian future. Bilateral ceasefire now! Bring them home now! End the occupation! Let Rafah live!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 4pm: Vertical Neighbors by Raven Chacon (🌀 free) @ swiss institute (all ages), east village, mnhtn //

rsvp for entry

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 4:30pm-8pm: Eljin Marbles, OOF, Wax Robin, Rose Rutledge @ bar freda (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 📶

1 flight stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 5:30pm:

[SOLD OUT / FUNDRAISER]

 
Khaled Jarrar: UnKNOWN: An Experimental Supper (تجربة عشاء) @ francis kite club (21+), east village, mnhtn //

fundraiser for Save the Armenian Quarter

// ACCESS: 21+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm: Jeff Pearring / Diego Hedez / Matthew Putman / Zach Swanson / Reggie Sylvester, Stephen Gauci & James Paul Nadien @ ibeam (all ages), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-11pm:

[LATE ADD]

 
Sunday Night Weirdos: Snacky [Taishogotos], Creatures (Stefan Zeniuk & co.) @ nublu classic (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn //

snacky crew is i think Erica Mancini, Steve LaRosa, Steve Shelley, maybe more ++ cassette jockeys Sam Goody & Mancini

// ACCESS: 📶 "two doors to the right of Casa Adela" + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Soup & Sound: Tactical Maybe, Judy Dunaway, Devin Gray @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Matt Munisteri & Jake Eddy, Charlie Burnham & Joanna Sternberg (🌀 notaflof) @ the owl (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: ♿️ quick ramp for 1 step + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Lal, The Mall, X Harlow, Blisspoint @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: KFC Murder Chicks, Murderpact, Virtua, Orange Peel Mystic @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Mersa, Bug Bus Piano, Food Corps, Special Guest, DJ RFID @ bar freda (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 📶

1 flight stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Patricia Brennan & Adam O'Farrill, Brennan's SeVeN ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; PB's SeVen w/ O’Farrill, Jon Irabagon, Mark Shim, Kim Cass, Dan Weiss, Mauricio Herrera

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-2am: Chroma presents T4T / Trans 4 Techno: Sailor Malice, DJ 6IXXX, T.S. Julien, DJ Dickgirl, Junicore (live) @ the end (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ⏳

waiting to hear back; emailed 3/30/24, dm'd 4/17/24, phone # on site not in service

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 08 (mon)

MASK YR SELF!
• 5pm-6:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Uptown For Palestine: Cease Fire Now: Monday Vigil (🌀 free) @

adriano espaillat's office (all ages), washington heights, mnhtn

//

"Every week until a permanent ceasefire." // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + MAP

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 6:30pm-9pm:

[ORGANIZING]

 
Shut It Down for Palestine: Volunteer Meeting & Art Build (🌀 free) @ the people's forum (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

"🇵🇸 Join us in preparation for another week of struggle for a free Palestine!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-12am: gaucimusic Improv Mondays @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm Trevor Bajus, Jeong Lim Yang, Dave Treut; 8pm MAIN DRAG CONDUCTION ORCHESTRA, Curated by Elijah Shiffer, Conduction by Yuma Uesaka, w/ Jeff Pearring, Travis Sullivan, Nathan Nakadegawa-Lee, Elijah Shiffer, Bruce Kung, Kalun Leung, Gian Perez, Nathan Chamberlain, Lingyuan Yang, Shoko Nagai, Jeong Lim Yang, Marc Edwards, Colin Hinton; 9pm Stephen Gauci, Adam Lane, Kevin Shea; 10pm Hery Paz, Kenneth Jimenez, Willy Rodriguez; 11pm Sally Gates, Sana Nagano, Danny Sher

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Movement Research: Melissa Lewis Wong & Joy Chenyu Lewis, John Jasperse Projects, Nina Winthrop (🌀 free) @ judson church (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

accessible entry at 243 thompson (MAP)

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Arts for Art / Chen Mondays: Fusebox Trio, Dave Sewelson & Ava Mendoza, History Dog @ sundown (21+), ridgewood, queens //

curated by che chen; F3: Ras Burnett, Dafna Naphtali, Gwen Laster; HD: Shara Lunon, Chris Williams, Luke Stewart, Lesley Mok

// ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm *&* 9:30pm: Jake Henry FEELINGS (w/ Aaron Quinn, Brian Krock, Nathan Ellman-Bell) @ lowlands (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

email for ramp, checking restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 09 (tue)

MASK YR SELF!
• 3pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Qur'an Khatmah for Gaza (🌀 free) @ people's (zuccotti) park (all ages), financial district, mnhtn //

"complete a khatmah of the Quran & join in a group dua for our brothers & sisters in Palestine."

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 4pm-5pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Sunset Park Elders for Palestine: Vigil for Permanent Ceasefire (🌀 free) @ sunset park playground (all ages), sunset park, bklyn //

"Demand a permanent ceasefire in Gaza now!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6:30pm-9:30pm: DMG Free Tues: Beyond Flute Group, Devin Gray / David Mirarchi / Aaron Rubinstein, Patrick Golden / Matt Hollenberg / Rick Parker (🌀 free) @ downtown music gallery (all ages), chinatown, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Tribeca Elevator Music Presents: Kyra & The Chameleons, Otracami, Horsepower, Evangeline Young @ arlene's grocery (21+), lower east side, mnhtn //

6:30pm doors

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ASSEMBLY #16: Music Research Strategies / andrea haenggi / Luke Stewart, Windscour (Joe Moffett & Zach Rowden), Jessie Cox @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors; assembly curated by lester st. louis & luke stewart

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Tamio Shiraishi: Solo (ft. Subway) @ 67 av station (all ages), forest hills, queens //

+ livestream; likely last tamio subway set before he leaves town for a couple months! WE'LL MISS U, TAMIO!!

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Tim Kinsella & Jenny Pulse, Kyp Malone, Vonson @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Ceridwen McCooey, Jonathan Reisin, Toni Mora-Tur @ scholes st. studio (all ages), east williamsburg, bklyn //

presented by Leni Kreienberg

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

email for ramp

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Sugarlife, The Cradle, Lara Allen, Itch Princess @ sundown (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 1 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 10pm: Nublu Orchestra Conducted by Graham Haynes: Conduction #16, Night #1/2 @ nublu 151 (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn //

9:30pm doors; w/ Brandon Ross, Graham Haynes, Jonathon Haffner, Shakoor Hakim, Michael Kiaer, Mauro Refosco, Douglas Wieselman, Kenny Wollesen, Ilhan Ersahin

// ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 10 (wed)

MASK YR SELF!
• 7:30pm: yard., Radio Shock, Mark Morgan & Richard Hoffman, Arklight @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Nublu Orchestra Conducted by Graham Haynes: Conduction #16, Night #2/2 @ nublu 151 (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn //

7pm doors; w/ Brandon Ross, Graham Haynes, Jonathon Haffner, Shakoor Hakim, Michael Kiaer, Mauro Refosco, Douglas Wieselman, Kenny Wollesen, Ilhan Ersahin

// ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm *&* 9:30pm: Paul Cornish Quintet @ the jazz gallery (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

livestream; w/ Chris Lewis, Kalia Vandever, Phillip Norris, Kayvon Gordon

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm:

[FUNDRAISER]

 
Maya Goes to the Doctor Benefit: Red Tank!, Holy Wisdom LLC, Cometa Negra, Warphole (🌀 notaflof) @ bar freda (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 📶

1 flight stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Gryphon Rue plays works by Giusto Pio's 'Motore Immobile' + 'Ananta' (w/ Odetta Hartman, Benjamin Katz) ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Posy, Nemesister, Queer Chaos, Contour @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm *&* 9:30pm: Sabbagh Weds Jazz: Micah Thomas Trio (w/ David Leon, Lesley Mok) @ bar bayeux (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

fb group

// ACCESS: ☑️

often tight

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 2 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: fluke-mogul #1/4: SANITY (Fred Frith & gabby fluke-mogul) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 11 (thu)

MASK YR SELF!
• 6pm: Odetta Hartman (🌀 free) @ rough trade rc (all ages), ~rockefeller center, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

wheelchair accessible, no restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-10pm: Family Vision, Rentboy, Exercise, Alice Does Computer Music @ trans-pecos (all ages), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Spoils of Words: Boogie Man v Nakama, Robalu v Desde, Wavy v Bravo (🌀 notaflof) @ bed-stuy art house (ages?), bed-stuy, bklyn //

DJs Derek Fisher + djaysplicetheloopgawd

// ACCESS: ages? ⏳

waiting to hear back; dm'd 3/30/24, emailed 4/10/24, voicemail 4/17/24

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Rat Palace, BOYSCOUTMARIE, To The Wedding, Genre is Death @ our wicked lady roof (21+), east williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: William Parker's Lil Huey's Pocket Watch @ nublu classic (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn //

7pm doors; artists incl. Devin Brahja Waldman, Rob Brown, Isaiah Barr, Alfredo Colón, Dave Sewelson, Diego Hedez, Masahiko Kono, Colin Babcock, Aakash Mittal, Colson Jimenez, Hans Young Binter, Juan Pablo Carletti, Ellen Christi, Patricia Nicholson, Kyoko Kitamura

// ACCESS: 📶 "two doors to the right of Casa Adela" + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm:

[POSTPONED; heal up gr8!!]

 
keiyaA: milk thot, Nights #1-4 @ abrons arts center (all ages), lower east side, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Larum (Chet Doxas & Micah Frank), BlankFor.ms & Kate Gentile @ lowlands (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

email for ramp, checking restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Laura Ortman, Female Genius, Echomoth @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ‘H4X0R5’ premiere:: Videopunks live remixes & rescores HACKERS @ millennium film workshop (all ages), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

no ada restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Flummox, Sarah Rose Project, Splinternet @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: The Flushing Remonstrance live scores the films of Maya Deren @ francis kite club (21+), east village, mnhtn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 21+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: SELBA, JOLIE, Paraphrase (🌀 notaflof) @ the owl (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

7:30pm doors; SELBA: Hannah Selin & Concetta Abbate; JOLIE: Dan Pierson, Paul Bedal, Greg Tuohey, Mike Harmon, Peter Manheim; Paraphrase: Michael Eaton & Nicki Adams

// ACCESS: ♿️ quick ramp for 1 step + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Dad, Don Pardo, Shiver Board, Sleepwell @ alphaville (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Interpretations: David Behrman / Ben Neil @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream; w/ Thomas Buckner, Peter Zummo, Ralph Samuelson, Chris Nappi

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Elsewhere presents: Brutalism 3000 live, Lust$ickPuppy ($$) @ knockdown center (18+), maspeth, queens // ACCESS: 18+ ♿️

email Qs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 3 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: fluke-mogul #2/4: AM/FM (Ava Mendoza & gabby fluke-mogul) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9:30pm: SYNTHICIDE: Silent EM, Normal Bias, Public Circuit @ baby's all right (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 11pm-4am: Glitch: KING, Feardotcom, Akafae, Speed Limit, Onion Eater @ trans-pecos (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 21+ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 12 (fri)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
WOL: Flood Manhattan for Gaza on Eid (🌀 free) @ herald square (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

"Join us FRIDAY at 4 PM at Herald Square to demonstrate that this year is an Eid of rage"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm-10pm: Kate Slauter, DV-i, Dani Rev, NO EYES @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm-10pm: Control + Art + Delight (🌀 free) @ nyc resistor (all ages), downtown bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

4 steps to door, buzz for elevator to 4th fl

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Cosmic Ladders, Keisuke Matsuno / Webb Crawford / Grey Mcmurray @ nublu classic (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn //

Cosmic Ladders = Keisuke Matsuno, Sana Nagano, Ken Filiano, Steve Blanco, Kenny Grohowski

// ACCESS: 📶 "two doors to the right of Casa Adela" + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: RONG, Theadoore, Shiverboard, Eichenberger Quartet @ gold sounds (18+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 18+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Shredded Nerve, Vincent Dallas, Geseling, Hostility Glutton @ the nurses station (all ages), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

ask samantha for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 8pm: Holy Wisdom LLC, Jenn Taiga, Luciform, unfeeling, Mercury Symbol @ boshi's place (all ages), east williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

~4 steps to space

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Instrumental Underground: Gían Pérez / Teté Leguía / Nick Neuburg, Nick Lyons / Eric Plaks / Michael Gilbert / Ken Kobayashi @ ibeam (all ages), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Carmen Quill, Panther Hollow, The Cradle (🌀 notaflof) @ the owl (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: ♿️ quick ramp for 1 step + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm-11pm:

[FUNDRAISER]

 
STOP COP CITY / FREE PALESTINE: Hank Wood and the Hammerheads, Savage Pleasure, Lathe of Heaven, Cross @ bar freda (21+), ridgewood, queens //

Benefit for Stop Cop City ATL & Legal Fees for Forest Defenders

// ACCESS: 📶

1 flight stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Castrated Caligula, Chew Toy, Chain Lightning, Exercise @ the covert garden (all ages), bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

dm for address, 1 flight stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 8pm-4am: TT: 8ULENTINA, DJ Pitch, Jetty, Swaya @ bossa nova civic club (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Bridget Kearney @ union pool (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

quick ramp available

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 4 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: fluke-mogul #3/4: XXE (Tcheser Holmes, Mara Rosenbloom, gabby fluke-mogul) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8:30pm: TYGAPAW: RAGE ALCHEMY @ national sawdust (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

(for an extra $12 lol) short 7pm conversation w/ Kiana Mickles

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 9pm: Casa Gogol presents: Puzzled Panther (EP Release), Bubbles, DJ Hutz @ heaven can wait (21+), east village, mnhtn //

Puzzled Panther: Victoria Espinoza, Eugene Hutz, Kay Bontempo, Brian Chase, Alex Ryaboy

// ACCESS: ☑️

1 small step; call (323-649-3207) to request ramp

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 10pm: Klein @ the end (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ⏳

waiting to hear back; emailed 3/30/24, dm'd 4/17/24, phone # on site not in service

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 11pm-4am: SLINK009: bastiengoat, Sekucci, K Wata, rrao, Enayet, Simisea @ market hotel (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 21+ ☑️ elevator available, checking on contact for access + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 13 (sat)

MASK YR SELF!
• 3pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Palestine is Everywhere: Arts & Culture Assembly for Palestine (🌀 free) @ people's (zuccotti) park (all ages), financial district, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-10pm: Wendy Eisenberg & Caroline Davis (Record Release), Che Chen / Lesley Mok / Patrick Shiroishi (🌀 notaflof) @ p.i.t. (property is theft) (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp setup, bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: What You May Call It (Holtje, Downs, Kelsey, Tang), Dave Sewelson, James Tweedie / Jonathan Wilson / Takuma Kanaiwa (🌀 notaflof) @ the record shop (all ages), red hook, bklyn //

What You May Call It: Steve Holtje, Charles Downs, Chris Kelsey, Rose Tang

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp for 1 step, will check restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Claire de Brunner & Jochem Van Dijk, Kevin Shea & Aron Namenwirth @ aron's (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

2-7 steps, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Vitus Presents: Ho99o9, L.O.T.I.O.N. Multinational Corporation, TAH (DJ) @ market hotel (all ages), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ elevator available, checking on contact for access + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Upper Wilds, Vulture Feather, Parlor Walls, Cyanide Tooth @ alphaville (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

6pm doors

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-12am: Avey Tare, Woods, Natural Information Society, Laraaji ($$) @ knockdown center (21+), maspeth, queens // ACCESS: ♿️

email Qs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm:

[FUNDRAISER]

 
Mayday Prom Fundraiser: Escuela Popular Cumbia Band, DJ Red Rosa @ mayday (all ages), bushwick, bklyn //

"ticket sales will fund our annual Mayday Festival of Resistance"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 2 flights + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Prospect Series: Cossío & Solares, Moritz / Ali / Costa, Wrest (Jack Wright, Evan Lipson, Ben Bennett) (🌀 notaflof) @ prospect series apt (all ages), south slope, bklyn //

7:30pm doors; Rocío Díaz de Cossío & Jose Fernando Solares; Jonathan Moritz, Sean Ali, Carlo Costa

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 door at top of steps + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ASM x Home Audio present Double Trouble: Blood Luxury, Webb Crawford & Zosha Warpeha, Slüthaven @ creature space (ages?), gowanus, bklyn //

7:30pm doors; Blood Luxury: Erica Dicker & Dennis Sullivan; Slüthaven: Jonah Rosenberg & Mara Mayer

// ACCESS: ⏳

waiting to hear back; emailed 4/8/24, voicemail 4/17/24

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: INSTANT ALTER (ft. William Alexander, Duality) @ radio nublu (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn //

IA: Emilio Modeste, Natasha Agrama, Miguel Russell, Ryoma Takenaga

// ACCESS: 📶 steps from sidewalk to venue + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ISSUE presents: Francesco Cavaliere: 'Abyssal Creatures - Body0 Xilema' @ urbanglass (age?), downtown bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Michael Cormier-O’Leary (Release), more eaze, Justin Felton & Ryan El-Solh (🌀 notaflof) @ the owl (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: ♿️ quick ramp for 1 step + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm *&* 9:30pm: Tony Malaby Quartet (w/ Angelica Sanchez, Mark Helias, Tom Rainey) @ bar bayeux (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

often tight

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 5 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: fluke-mogul #4/4: DUO (Zeena Parkins & gabby fluke-mogul) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 14 (sun)

MASK YR SELF!
• 3pm-6pm: Arts for Art / Alexis Marcelo present: Angeleisha Rogers, Isaiah Richardson Jr, ​Jordyn Davis @ recirculation (all ages), washington heights, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

ramp to space, bathrooms not ada; email Qs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 4pm: A Worm’s Eye View from a Bird’s Beak closing: White People Killed Them (Raven Chacon, Marshall Trammell, John Dieterich) (🌀 free) @ swiss institute roof (all ages), east village, mnhtn //

rsvp for entry

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 4pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Israelis for Peace NYC: Ceasefire & Hostage Deal Now! (🌀 free) @ union square (all ages), mnhtn //

"Israeli anti-occupation activists in NYC focused on a shared Israeli-Palestinian future. Bilateral ceasefire now! Bring them home now! End the occupation! Let Rafah live!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm-11pm:

[CANCELED]

 
Essential Tremors: Demdike Stare, Black Bananas, Marnie Stern, LEYA, Mercury Symbol, & more ($$) @ knockdown center (18+), maspeth, queens // ACCESS: 18+ ♿️

email Qs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 6:30pm: Norman Westberg, Ben Miller @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

6pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Salome Lomidze & Diyora Tursunova, Tursunova / Nathan Chamberlain / Samantha Kochis, Chamberlain / Leni Kreienberg / Paul Sakai @ scholes st. studio (all ages), east williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

email for ramp

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Bergamot Quartet & Sō Percussion @ public records' sound room (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

flat entry thru restaurant

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm-10pm: Outlier Presents: Ingrid Laubrock / Brandon Lopez / Tom Rainey, RENKU (Michaël Attias, John Hébert, Satoshi Takeishi) (🌀 notaflof) @ p.i.t. (property is theft) (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp setup, bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Pool 51: Ravi Coltrane / Sandy Ewen / Shayna Dulberger, Kalun Leung & Aaron Rubinstein, Kevin Murray, Kalun Leung & DoYeon Kim @ the record shop (all ages), red hook, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp for 1 step, will check restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Max Ardito, Nick Pauly, Roan Ma (🌀 notaflof) @ cutelab (all ages), gowanus, bklyn //

+ Frises by Kaija Saariaho

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

2 flights, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 8pm: Sleeping Giant Glossolalia presents: FRKSE, Snake Union, Patrick Holmes & Samara Lubelski, Ulna @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

Snake Union: Dave Grant & Chuck Bettis; Ulna: Tom Toye

// ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Skinkitten, Zacarama!, Junglcar, Yelll_, Food Corps @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Arlen Hart Ginsburg Trio, Evan Harris @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Jeffrey Schanzer: The Past Is Present ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-9:30pm: Visitors Trio (JP Schlegelmilch, Jonathan Goldberger, Jeff Davis) @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 6 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 10pm-12am: Astroturf Noise, Keisuke Matsuno & Sana Nagano @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn //

AN = Sam Day Harmet, Nagano, Zach Swanson

// ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 15 (mon)

MASK YR SELF!
• 12am:

[STRIKE]

 
Strike for Gaza (🌀 free) @

everywhere (all ages)

//

"No spending, no work, no school, no banking. ... Join local actions in support & solidarity" // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 2pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
WOL: Flood Wall Street for Gaza (🌀 free) @ ny stock exchange (all ages), financial district, mnhtn //

"Strike, Blockade, March, Resist ... We are calling for a national strike to take place on Tax Day to put pressure on the US government to end the genocide in Gaz."

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm: TV Moms, The Bum Babies, Better Plastic, BUZZY (solo) @ caffeine underground (all ages), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6:30pm-9pm:

[ORGANIZING]

 
Shut It Down for Palestine: Volunteer Meeting: Prepare for Palestinian Prisoner’s Day (🌀 free) @ the people's forum (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

"🇵🇸 Join us in preparation for another week of struggle for a free Palestine!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-12am: gaucimusic Improv Mondays @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm TJ Borden, James Paul Nadien, Cosmo Gallaro, Brenna Rey; 8pm Adam Caine's MAIN DRAG GUITAR ORCHESTRA w/ Aaron Quinn, Robert Papacica, Dr. Steam Whipple, Briggan Krauss, Nick Saia, Keenan Ruffin, Sam Day Harmett, James Wengrow, Colson Jimenez, Vijay Anderson; 9pm Stephen Gauci, Adam Lane, Colin Hinton; 10pm Jeremy Carlstedt, Ray Anderson, Hilliard Greene; 11pm Kaelen Ghandhi, Jonathan Milberger, Michael Larocca

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Movement Research: Belinda He + Karla Quintero, Ogemdi Ude (🌀 free) @ judson church (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

accessible entry at 243 thompson (MAP)

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-8:30pm: Reginald Chapman's Chaphouse @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Alex Zhang Hungtai / Greg Fox / Michael Beharie, Charmaine Lee, Zane Morris @ berlin (21+), east village, mnhtn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Paola Prestini & Nelson Patton (Album Release; w/ Stuart Bogie, Shahzad Ismaily) ($$) @ national sawdust (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

6:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Striped Light #6: Tom Hamilton, Katie Porter & Seth Josel play Michael Pisaro @ striped light (all ages), long island city, queens //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

email for address, checking bathroom

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 8pm: Water Colour Society: Gian Perez & gabby-fluke mogul, Lesley Mok & Shara Lunon, Sonya Belaya @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Talujon: World Premieres by Christian Wolff & Victoria Cheah ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; Talujon: Ian Antonio, Caitlin Cawley, David Cossin, Matthew Gold, Tom Kolor, Michael Lipsey, Matt Ward

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 16 (tue)

MASK YR SELF!
• 2pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
No Tech for Genocide: Demand Google Cut Ties with Israel (🌀 free) @

google chelsea (all ages), 9th ave & 16th st. entrance, mnhtn

//

"[Google is] providing direct cloud computing services to the Israeli Ministry of Defense & the IOF, & has ACTIVELY DEEPENED its partnership with Israeli military during the genocide in Gaza..." // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + MAP

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 4pm-5pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Sunset Park Elders for Palestine: Vigil for Permanent Ceasefire (🌀 free) @ sunset park playground (all ages), sunset park, bklyn //

"Demand a permanent ceasefire in Gaza now!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6:30pm-10pm: DMG Free Tues: Danny Kamins / Sandy Ewen / Marc Edwards, Nathan Nakadegawa-Lee, Flip City, Dave Miller / Georgia Wartel Collins / Devin Brahja Waldman / Daniel Carter (🌀 free) @ downtown music gallery (all ages), chinatown, mnhtn //

Flip City: David Aaron, Nick Panoutsos, David Gould

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm *&* 9pm: Poncili x XBDG w/ LOTS @

ask a pal, bushwick, bklyn

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 7pm-8:30pm: Yarn/Wire performs Baldi & Agostini (🌀 free) @ italian academy cu (all ages), morningside heights, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

ring buzzer at green side door (on right when facing building)

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Tribeca Elevator Music Presents: Hudson Freeman, Asher White, Sofia Wolfson, Jules Olson @ arlene's grocery (21+), lower east side, mnhtn //

6:30pm doors

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm-9pm: Open Studios: Nicolas Baird, A.L. Steiner, cy x (as hell hooks), agustine zegers (🌀 notaflof) @ cpr (center for performance research) (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Artifact Experimental: Blacks' Myths (Luke Stewart & Warren "Trae" Crudup III), Molto Ohm & Brian Wenner, Laura Cocks @ sleepwalk (21+), east williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm doors; Blacks' Myths: Luke Stewart & Warren "Trae" Crudup III; Molto Ohm: Matteo Liberatore

// ACCESS: 📶 3 steps + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Chris Williams - Odu: Vibration II (ft. Kalia Vandever, Patrick Shiroishi) ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Joey Yearous-Algozin, Bahaar Ahsan, Sam Weinberg Trio (w/ Henry Fraser, Jason Nazary) @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: h.pruz (Album Release), Dolly, Adelyn Strei @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm:

[SOLD OUT]

 
Michael Hurley, Cass McCombs, Night #1/2 ($$) @ union pool (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

quick ramp available

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 7 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 17 (wed)

MASK YR SELF!
• 6pm: RASH IS BACK: Yay Spray, SCRAAATCH, Drumloop @ rash (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

rash insta says 6pm yay spray, 10pm-4am scraaatch & drumloop, not sure btwn ++ congrats on return!! :') yr name still makes me wince lol

// ACCESS: ♿️💡

wheelchair entry thru side door, strobe warning

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 6:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Shut It Down for Palestine: Palestinian Prisoners Day (🌀 free) @ union square (all ages), mnhtn //

"Palestinian Prisoners Day, a commemoration of the thousands of Palestinians that have been kidnapped & forced behind the bars of Zionist detention centers"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Lake Over Fire, The Down & Outs, Orangepeelmystic, Flesh Eater @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm *&* 9:30pm: MOCH (ft. Ingrid Laubrock, Keisuke Matsuno) @ the jazz gallery (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

livestream; MOCH: Patricia Brennan & Noel Brennan

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Judson Arts presents: angel edwards (w/ song aziza tucker) (🌀 free) @ judson church (all ages), the village, mnhtn //

😷 masks required for performance // 6:30pm free meal; Black Aesthetics series curated by Malcolm-x Betts & Arien Wilkerson

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

accessible entry at 243 thompson (MAP)

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm *&* 9pm: Holland Andrews, Methods Body (John Niekrasz & Luke Wyland) @ issue project room (all ages), downtown bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

email or 718-330-0313 for elevator

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Gabi Vanek, Carrie Frey, Tyler Neidermayer (🌀 notaflof) @ cutelab (all ages), gowanus, bklyn //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

2 flights, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 8pm: Brandon Seabrook, Atomic Pigeons, Shardik @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: STARR [busby] Week #1/3, bot @ threes brewing (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm *&* 9:30pm: Sabbagh Weds Jazz: Tivon Pennicott @ bar bayeux (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

fb group

// ACCESS: ☑️

often tight

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 8 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm:

[SOLD OUT]

 
Michael Hurley, Cass McCombs, Night #2/2 ($$) @ union pool (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

quick ramp available

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Limited Resources: Marc Edwards / Danny Kamins / Sandy Ewen, Lao Dan / Caleb Duval / James Paul Nadien, Torsten Lang / Wesley Michalski / Nadien @ freddy's (21+), south slope, bklyn //

lineup from libutti's insta; i dream that someday he'll email them to me 🥰

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8:30pm: Mottel #1/4: QUINTET (Matt Mottel, Loren Connors, Suzanne Langille, Yuko Otomo, Daniel Carter) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9:30pm: Sigil: Harlequin (Mercury Symbol & Jelani Best), Kelpy Cathedral, Annihil, tailz @ the living gallery (all ages), bushwick, bklyn //

check account's tags for flyer

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

restroom likely inaccessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 18 (thu)

MASK YR SELF!
• 5:30pm-9:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Dancers for Palestine: Gala for Gaza (🌀 free) @

various (all ages) by broadway & chambers, mnhtn

//

"[5:30pm-7pm] picket outside Gibney’s Gala (MAP) [demands include PACBI] ... [7pm-9:30pm] our own Gala across the street at City Hall Park (MAP)" proceeds to Camp Breakerz & PYM // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

// + ICAL + GCAL
tix
• 6pm: Continuum Culture & Arts x RHI present FLY! Southern Africa Series #2: Siya Charles: Talk & Performance (🌀 free) @ red hook initiative (all ages), red hook, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm:

[FUNDRAISER]

 
Palestinian Social Fund Benefit: STEFA*, Ava Luna, YATTA @ starr bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

"benefit show to raise funds for the Palestinian Social Fund"

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-12am: Cuntology: Annihil, AKAFAE + DJs Princess Crown, Sodomahigomorra (🌀 notaflof) @

mudhouse spot (all ages)

//

"Hott Lettis x MUDHOUSE present graduate studies in Cuntology" // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 6 stairs; email for address

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 7pm: Dot ISO Quintet Plus (ft. Caroline Morton, Selendis Sebastian Alexander Johnson) @ shapeshifter lab (all ages), park slope, bklyn //

6:30pm doors; Dot ISO: Orchid McRae, Vivek Menon, Dylan DelGiudice

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Garcia Peoples, Weak Signal @ nublu 151 (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm-10pm: still/moving 044: string, Hello O’Shay, Kofi Hunter F.U., Chanelle Kazadi, sounds by Black Man Group @ ki smith gallery (all ages), lower east side, mnhtn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

elevator to space, email for ada restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Louise Landes Levi: Devotional Poems by Mira Bai @ blank forms (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Fire Over Heaven: christelle bofale, BongoWattZ @ outpost artists resources (all ages), ridgewood, queens //

7:30pm doors; che chen's FOH guest-curated by isabel crespo pardo; BongoWattZ: shamar watt

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Joanna Mattrey: 'Battle Ready' (w/ gabby fluke-mogul, Patrick Shiroishi, Chris Williams) ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Wolf Eyes & Anthony Braxton, Samara Lubelski & Marcia Bassett ($$) @ le poisson rouge (all ages), the village, mnhtn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-11pm: Abbie From Mars, Roon, Tuff Sunshine, Brother Reverend @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Bat Channel (Tim Berne, Jeff Davis, Greg Belisle-Chi, Eivind Opsvik) @ lowlands (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

email for ramp, checking restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Razor-N-Tape: A Joyful Noise w/ Pahua (live), Megatronic, & more @ public records' sound room (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

flat entry thru restaurant

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Pique-nique: Bobbie Benjamin (Live) @ light & sound design (all ages), greenpoint, bklyn //

(not totally sure about start time tbh, i would double-check!!)

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 2 flights stairs, ticket for address + ICAL + GCAL
tix
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 9 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Mottel #2/4: Matt Mottel Large Ensemble @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn //

w/ Peter Gordon, Ernie Brooks, Jonathan Kane, Tony Cenicola, Nicole Davis, Inju Keum, Smoota, Aquilles Navarro, Angel Lau, Carter Thorton

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9pm: Footlight presents: Rose House, Safety Scissors, Fif (🌀 notaflof) @ windjammer (21+), ridgewood, queens //

8:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 9pm-4am: ReSolute x Co/Function LIVE @ h0l0 (21+), ridgewood, queens //

Tommy Pickles, Rasho, Yandl, CL3AN, Lauren Yoon, TJ McAu, Brian Thabault

// ACCESS: 21+ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 9pm-late: PAT PARTY (🌀 free) @ union pool (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

quick ramp available

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 10pm-12am: Dana Lyn's Mother Octopus @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn //

w/ Mike McGinnis, Sara Schoenbeck, Gary Wang, Patrician Brennan, Noel Brennan

// ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 11pm-4am: Partyficial Intelligence Presents: catgirl2005, Kate Slauter, JessXO, xxhardbit3s, Altverviolet, Young Link @ trans-pecos (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 21+ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 19 (fri)

MASK YR SELF!
• [WHENEV]:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Stand with Students: March for Divestment & Free Palestine (🌀 free) @

near columbia (all ages), morningside heights, mnhtn

//

students are occupying lawns, CU stupidly sent in cops, HELLA '68 VIBES & there will likely be lots ~ongoing~ in neighborhood; 12pm starts at frederick douglass circle (MAP) & if u can get near / onto campus there's that (MAP) 🇵🇸🇵🇸🇵🇸 // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 4pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Rockaway for Ceasefire: No Peace for Meeks (🌀 free) @ outside meeks' office (all ages), arverne, rockaway, queens //

"tell Cogressman Meeks that Rockaway wants our tax dollars spent on Rockaway & NOT the killing of innocent civilians in Palestine."

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: MISE-EN x ARETÉ present: Dafna Naphtali & James Ilgenfritz: 'String Activated' (🌀 notaflof) @ mise-en_place (all ages), greenpoint, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-11pm: Brooklyn Experimental Electronic (🌀 free) @ wonderville (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

BerkleeNYC Creative Media Performance Ensemble (ft. Adhitavo, aloe, irou, JustaBaby, MRI Reverie, YaoAjun姚阿俊), Blnkng Objkts, Metamyther + DJs Yes Kovatz, Dewy ‘87; organized by Metamyther

// ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Setting, Basic @ public records' sound room (21+), gowanus, bklyn //

Setting: Nathan Bowles, Jaime Fennelly, Joe Westerlund; Basic: Chris Forsyth, Nick Millevoi, Mikel Patrick Avery

// ACCESS: ♿️

flat entry thru restaurant

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Mandy's Dreaming, Sara DeVoe, Sue Your Landlord, South Brooklyn Championship Wrestling @ rubulad (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

no ada restroom, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
tix
• 7pm-8:30pm: Adam Kahan Three Sided Circle @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn //

AK w/ Ayumi Ishito, Hajime Yoshida, Yuko Togami

// ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: New Topologies: tilt (Isabel Crespo Pardo, Kalia Vandever, Carmen Quill) (🌀 free) @ appel hall at hunter (all ages), lenox hill, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

click thru for access; gist = elevator #1 to 4th floor, find "436C," elevator #2 to 6th floor

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Parachute Quartet (Aquiles Navarro, Mara Rosenbloom, Evan Crane, Leonid Galaganov) @ 2b&2c (all ages), east village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Controlled Chaotic 4: Kalun Leung, Trevor Van de Velde, Selendis Sebastian Alexander Johnson & Shinya Lin @ ki smith gallery (all ages), lower east side, mnhtn //

7:30pm doors; Leung: "live premiere of his solo augmented trombone project" (kalun's a weirdo!!)

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

elevator to space, email for ada restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-11:30pm: PLEASE Y.S. presents: Testu Collective, Qasim Naqvi, Shara Lunon, DJ Dada Strain (🌀 notaflof) @

please y.s. (all ages), crown heights, bklyn

//

7:30pm doors // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 address w/ ticket, 5 steps via front, 1 at back, click thru for seating; "fans w filters going, windows cracked, & a fire pit out back"

// ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL
tix
• 8pm: Hahn Rowe: 'This Time' (w/ Doug Wieselman) ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-10pm: Instrumental Underground: Alex Koi / David Leon / Aaron Quinn, Jeff Pearring / Eric Plaks / Zach Swanson / Ken Kobayashi @ ibeam (all ages), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 10 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Mottel #3/4: QUARTET (Matt Mottel, Cooper-Moore, Jean Carla Rodea, Luke Stewart) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8:30pm: Composers Concordance presents @ shapeshifter lab (all ages), park slope, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 11pm-4am: family curse, finally broken presents: dj kuroneko, Harmful Logic, 99jakes b2b alice gas, elevation, océane, sweets, Outback, totebaghoe b2b sv3t, texas baby b2b akafae @ market hotel (18+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 18+ ☑️ elevator available, checking on contact for access + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 11pm: SYNTHICIDE: CD Ghost, Arverne, Odilon's Grip @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 20 (sat)

MASK YR SELF!
• 2pm-??: Just Music: George Pleasance & The Golden Dustmen play Connie Converse, Woody Sullender, Caterpillar, R.D. Mayson, M.A.L., Cool Whip @ record grouch (all ages), greenpoint, bklyn //

1 performance per hour on the hour; James Hoff’s _HOBO UFO (V. CHERNOBYL)_ projected on repeat between sets;  M.A.L.: Elsner Nino

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ⏳

waiting to hear back; emailed dec '23 & april '24, voicemail april '24

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 3pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Uptown x Harlem for Palestine: March Against Displacement (🌀 free) @

outside united palace (all ages), washington heights, mnhtn

//

"Columbia students & community members are rallying & marching to demand that CU divest from Israeli apartheid & the ongoing genocide & displacement of Palestinians as well as the displacement of communities in Harlem." // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + MAP

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 6pm-late: Tan Saturn, Preston Spurlock, Dream Puzzles, Golder (🌀 notaflof) @ skinny apt (all ages), ridgewood, queens //

balto had to drop off bill bc of FUCK CARS, u can donate to gofundme for their recovery

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

steps to enter, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 6pm: Dead Broke Rekerds Birthday Showcase @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

5pm doors

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 6:30pm: A Pyramid Homecoming @ knitting factory baker falls (21+), east village, mnhtn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 6:59pm-11:01pm:

[FUNDRAISER]

 
Fundraisin 4 Rico: Soo Intoit, :3lon (live), Diva Flex, Sodomahigomorra, & more @

ask a pal (all ages)

//

"100% proceeds to undocumented latinx trans person being evicted, direct support @ cash app $ricostrico" // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ ground floor with gap at entrance

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 7pm: Selendis Sebastian Alexander Johnson's Big Band, Gían Pérez, Mo Kubbara 6tet, Los Primos @ prime produce (all ages), hell's kitchen, mnhtn //

6:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Sex Emo Records presents Awesome Fest 4: Mitsubishi Suicide, Olth, Branching Out @ market hotel (all ages), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ elevator available, checking on contact for access + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Skullshitter, Dumpster Feast, Orthopedic Cranial Encavement, Blemish, Aroma @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm *&* 9:30pm: Ralph Alessi Quartet @ the jazz gallery (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

livestream; w/ Matt Mitchell, John Hebert, Tim Angulo

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Friendship Quest presents: Tonsil hockey, Backflips, Mirrorxlake, Friendly specters, Forever goodbye, Jeffheaven @ bar freda (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 📶

1 flight stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Figure 8 presents PALS 8: Steve Long & DoYeon Kim, Eli Wallace & Sam Newsome, Michael Coleman @ figure 8 studios (all ages), prospect heights, bklyn //

link to flyer; also PALS (Performance & Listening Situations) is such a nice series name lol :''')

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Sunk Heaven, Age of Self, Pamela_ & her sons @

ask a pal (all ages), east williamsburg, bklyn

//

7pm hang start; if not on austin's insta, flyer here // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ outdoors, no restroom

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 8pm: Slowspin, Rivulet, Grey Mcmurray (🌀 notaflof) @ the owl (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

7:30pm doors; Rivulet: Claire Dickson, Maya Keren, Henry Fraser, Henry Mermer

// ACCESS: ♿️ quick ramp for 1 step + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: RBA: Firas Zreik & Ensemble ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-9:30pm: Lucian Ban & Mat Maneri Transylvanian Concert @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 11 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Mottel #4/4: Matt Mottel + Parents in the Avant Garde @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn //

"ensemble performs the graphic scores of their children’s scribbles": MM, Nicole Lattuca, Genevieve HK, Daniel Fishkin, Tcheser Holmes, Matt Nelson, Jessica Cook, Moppa Elliott, Justin Frye, Jessica Paps

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 21 (sun)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Israelis for Peace NYC: Ceasefire & Hostage Deal Now! (🌀 free) @ union square (all ages), mnhtn //

"Israeli anti-occupation activists in NYC focused on a shared Israeli-Palestinian future. Bilateral ceasefire now! Bring them home now! End the occupation! Let Rafah live!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 5pm-8pm: Quattracenta, Rip Room, Bob Bert (🌀 free) @ mama tried (all ages), sunset park, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm-late:

[FUNDRAISER]

 
FUCK CARS / Balto Benefit: Dani Rev, Kate Slauter, Latinacroft, Sodomahigomorra, Barf (Mouse, Seth, Zacarama), & more @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

"Balto, a trans dog walker & musician within our community, has just been hit by a car & is significantly injured..." HEAL UP balto, aka DOGHATESNOISE !!! u can donate via gofundme + cash app + venmo (both @doscows) to help w/ medical costs, rent, & nice snacks

// ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: The Body, WORLD PEACE, Backslider, Morrison Shelter @ the broadway (18+), bushwick, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 18+ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Minnie Jordan Quartet, Lily Talmers @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 12 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 22 (mon)

MASK YR SELF!
• 5pm-6:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Uptown For Palestine: Cease Fire Now: Monday Vigil (🌀 free) @

adriano espaillat's office (all ages), washington heights, mnhtn

//

"Every week until a permanent ceasefire." // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + MAP

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 6:30pm-9pm:

[ORGANIZING]

 
Shut It Down for Palestine: Volunteer Meeting & Art Build (🌀 free) @ the people's forum (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

"🇵🇸 Join us in preparation for another week of struggle for a free Palestine!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-12am: gaucimusic Improv Mondays @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm Chöd Healing & Contemporary Music Ceremony w/ Ben Stapp, Dr. Chok Tenzin Monlam, Catherine Sikora, Justin Wood, Stephen Gauci, Dan O’Brien, Kenny Warren, Stephen Haynes, Shanyse Strickland, Josh Roseman, Becca Patterson, Andrew Madej, Joe Exley, Ron Caswell, Jame Paul Nadien, Martin Vejarano, John O’Brien; 8pm Yoni Kretzmer & Juan Pablo Carletti's BIGGISH; 9pm Stephen Gauci, Adam Lane, Kevin Shea; 10pm Jonathan Goldberger, Matt Nelson, Tom Rainey; 11pm Max Kutner, Sandy Ewen, Katie Down, Tamara Yadao

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Movement Research: Earthworks, ms. z tye, Cara Hagan (🌀 free) @ judson church (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

accessible entry at 243 thompson (MAP)

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-8:30pm: Michaël Attias Kardamon Fall (w/ Santiago Leibson, Sean Conly, Tom Rainey) @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm-10:30pm: Lesley Mok & Shara Lunon, J. Mordechai, Kirin McElwain x Alex Koi @ trans-pecos (all ages), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Dot Dash presents: Kilynn Lunsford, Collate, Blank Account @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: The Flushing Remonstrance live scores the films of Maya Deren (🌀 notaflof) @ the letlove inn (21+), ditmars steinway, queens // ACCESS: 21+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 23 (tue)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4pm-5pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Sunset Park Elders for Palestine: Vigil for Permanent Ceasefire (🌀 free) @ sunset park playground (all ages), sunset park, bklyn //

"Demand a permanent ceasefire in Gaza now!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 5:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
JVP x JFREJ x IfNotNow: Emergency Seder in the Streets for Gaza (🌀 free) @

rsvp for location (all ages), mnhtn

//

"This year’s holiday of liberation urges every one of us to step up our commitment to the liberation of the Palestinian people ... to reclaim the thousands-year old Jewish tradition from a 76-year old apartheid state..." // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

// + ICAL + GCAL
tix
• 6:30pm-9:30pm:

[WEEK OFF!]

 
DMG Free Tues (🌀 free) @ downtown music gallery (all ages), chinatown, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6:30pm-9pm: Composers Concordance presents @ drom (21+), east village, mnhtn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: SolarSlash sound / poem / perform: Bad Trips, instant messenger, Nick Flessa, Samvel Krajian, Tomato Jake & Lucifer, & more @ theaterlab (all ages), garment district, mnhtn //

+ text by Maggie Siebert, Zoe Koke

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Pleasure Factory, Murderpact, Wicked Bush, Dogfuq @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Alex Zhang Hungtai, Grout, Schema 7, Bentley Anderson @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

flyer here

// ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Mohamed Kubbara, The Macrophones, Seb Zel Wanders @ sleepwalk (21+), east williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 📶 3 steps + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: God Is My Co‐Pilot, Love of Everything, Steve Silverstein @ union pool (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

quick ramp available

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: 2x Album Release: Ryan Power, Alice Cohen, Tekla Peterson @ sundown (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Brooklyn Maqam presents NY Oud Fest Day 1: Brandon Terzic, Adam Good @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 13 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 24 (wed)

MASK YR SELF!
• 6:30pm *&* 8:30pm: Phantom Waves: Amir ElSaffar, Night #1/2 ($$) @ green-wood chapel (all ages), green-wood cemetery, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

uneven terrain & stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Max Kutner's Partial Custody (Album Release), Miss Ambivalent, Abbie from Mars, Xalam Trio @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

MKPC: Kutner, Ben Stapp, James Paul Nadien; MA: Jeong Lim Yang, Santiago Leibson, Kevin Shea; X3: Brandon Terzic, Rufus Cappadocia, Matt Kilmer

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-10pm: Erica Dawn Lyle, gabby fluke-mogul, Selendis Sebastian Alexander Johnson (🌀 notaflof) @ p.i.t. (property is theft) (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp setup, bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-10pm: Dot Dash presents: Jupiter Boys, Autopolitan, Sam Zalta (🌀 free) @ mama tried (all ages), sunset park, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm-10:30pm: Boyscoutmarie, Daarling, THEMME @ trans-pecos (all ages), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Solos / Duos / Trio: Lao Dan, John McCowen, Charmaine Lee @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: President Evil, Heavy Halo, Kill Alters, Pain Annihilator, DJ Bearcat @ tv eye (21+), ridgewood, queens //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: ☑️

email for no-stair access thru patio

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Cecilia Lopez & John Driscoll: 'Gestures / Murmurations' (🌀 free) @ issue project room (all ages), downtown bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️

email or 718-330-0313 for elevator

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: STARR [busby] Week #2/3, Sunken Cages @ threes brewing (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Tara Jane O'Neil, Ryley Walker @ union pool (21+), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️

quick ramp available

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: The Grasping Straws, Summer like the Season, Maya Lucia, Trash Moth @ purgatory (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm *&* 9:30pm: Sabbagh Weds Jazz: Jerome Sabbagh “Vintage” Quartet (w/ Danny Grissett, Joe Martin, Kayvon Gordon) @ bar bayeux (21+), prospect lefferts gardens, bklyn //

fb group

// ACCESS: ☑️

often tight

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 14 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Irabagon #1/4: Jon Irabagon & Brian Marsella @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 25 (thu)

MASK YR SELF!
• 6pm: Sun Ra Marathon: Screenings + Angels & Demons (Darius Jones & Amirtha Kidambi), Kamau Patton ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

screening of Space is The Place, archival films & videos from the ESS Sun Ra / El Saturn Collection (incl. Phill Niblock’s The Magic Sun), music videos created by Sun Ra & the Arkestra w/ Bill Sebastian & his “visual music instrument” (the OVC), & more

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 6:30pm *&* 8:30pm: Phantom Waves: Amir ElSaffar, Night #2/2 ($$) @ green-wood chapel (all ages), green-wood cemetery, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶

uneven terrain & stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Yoshiko Chuma & the School of Hard Knocks (ft. Jason Kao Hwang, Aliya Ultan, Miriam Parker, & more) @ theaterlab (all ages), garment district, mnhtn //

chuma always magnificently weird; other performers / artists incl. Kathryn Ray, Yang Sun, Wendy Perron, Owen Prum, Tim Clifford, Kelly Bugden & Van Wifvat, Elizabeth Kresch, Nicky Paraiso

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

bathroom not accessible

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-10pm: MIZU, Concrete Husband, yuniya edi kwon @ elsewhere zone one (16+), east williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-10:30pm: David Grubbs / Eli Winter / Wendy Eisenberg @ sundown (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Arts for Art / Waldman Thurs: Nebula the Velvet Queen, Roshni Samlal / Innana Rose / Camila Celin, Ivanna Baranova, Jenna Camille, Lee Odom / Georgia Wartel Collins / Dave Miller @ nublu classic (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn //

curated by devin brahja waldman

// ACCESS: 📶 "two doors to the right of Casa Adela" + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm-10pm: still/moving 045: Maya Lee, Fay Victor, William Hill III, sounds by Zaccheus Paul @ ki smith gallery (all ages), lower east side, mnhtn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

elevator to space, email for ada restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Torn / Dunn / Rainey / Berne @ lowlands (21+), gowanus, bklyn // ACCESS: ☑️

email for ramp, checking restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 15 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Irabagon #2/4: I Don’t Hear Nothin’ but the Blues (Jon Irabagon, Ava Mendoza, Mike Pride) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 10pm-late: Body Hack: Archangel, Cisne, CoralKILL, DJ Emil Fabian, HUNY XO, Tama Gucci @ nowadays (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: ☑️ for wheelchair entry, ask staff at street entrance; backyard is rough dirt/gravel, soft dance floor + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 26 (fri)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Rockaway for Ceasefire: No Peace for Meeks (🌀 free) @ outside meeks' office (all ages), arverne, rockaway, queens //

"tell Cogressman Meeks that Rockaway wants our tax dollars spent on Rockaway & NOT the killing of innocent civilians in Palestine."

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6pm-7:30pm: Tim Berne / Greg Belisle-Chi / Tom Rainey @ barbès (21+), park slope, bklyn // ACCESS: ♿️ <21 with guardian + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm: Ellen Fullman & JACK Quartet (🌀 free) @ artists space (all ages), chinatown, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm:

[FUNDRAISER]

 
Musicians for Gaza: gabby fluke-mogul & Tcheser Holmes, David Watson & Luke Stewart, Marc Ribot, Vijay Iyer @ public records' sound room (21+), gowanus, bklyn //

pr link asap; "proceeds from this event will go to benefit Gaza Mututal Aid Solidarity"

// ACCESS: ♿️

flat entry thru restaurant

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm *&* 9:15pm: Atrás del Cosmos (Ana Ruiz & Evry Mann) ft. Daniel Carter @ blank forms gallery (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 2 flights stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-12am: The (F)Uncommons: Dollar Tree & TooMuchTeeVee (visuals), All Hat All Right & France Rreally (visuals), Platypus Revenge live scores 'Whispering Pages' (🌀 notaflof) @ rubulad (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

6pm market ; Koala Cookies + prints, comics, & more for sale from MIKE VIDEOPUNKS, Austin Sley Julian, Sarah Frankie Sigman, Nikt N, Matt Billington, Friends of Don Quixote, Emily Dean, Suddenrayofhope, Sally Beauti Twin, Jake Tobin

// ACCESS: ☑️

no ada restroom, email for address

+ ICAL + GCAL
tix
• 8pm: Aaron Edgcomb & Kirsten Carey, Samantha Kochis & Melissa Almagear, Oya, Will Farris @ brothers wash & dry (all ages), maspeth, queens // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Better Plastic, Cheap Death, Foreign Body, Warclouds @ bar freda (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 📶

1 flight stairs

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 16 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: Irabagon #3/4: Jon Irabagon Trio plus Two (w/ Ray Anderson, Uri Caine, Mark Helias, Barry Altschul) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 11pm-4am: REWIND BIZNESS: Perna, Dakota Velasquez, Dope On Plastic, xxhardbit3s, Seth Valestrand @ trans-pecos (21+), ridgewood, queens // ACCESS: 21+ ☑️

when rampless, enter through nhà mình; patio entry from weirfield

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 11:30pm-3am: Vivien Goldman, the David Liebe Hart Experience, Tredici Bacci, Chimaera @ the broadway (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

11pm doors, yes this sounds p bonkers

// ACCESS: 21+ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 27 (sat)

MASK YR SELF!
• 3pm: Center For Psychic Technology x Asociación de Bateristas ElektrónikXs de Latinoamerika: LATINXPERIMENTAL @

more tba

//

link etc. asap! CANTO VILLANO, DIEGO LAS HERAS, MARCELA LUCATELLI, GIAN PEREZ, ISABEL CRESPO PARDO, MOFONGO, SOLOW, CARLOS MARTE, SATURN LAVENDER, AQUILLES NAVARRO, SODOMAHIGOMORRA, PAPO CUCARACHA VERTEDERO EL3RO, A.B.E.L.A., & more

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 7pm: Reflections: Laraaji, Sam Prekop ($$$) @ st. ann & the holy trinity church (all ages), brooklyn heights, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7pm-9pm: Composers Concordance presents @ loft393 (age?), chinatown, mnhtn // ACCESS: ⏳

waiting to hear back; emailed 4/10/24, voicemail 4/17/24

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: GOLD RUMI (Haleh Liza Gafori w/ Shahzad Ismaily, Daniel Fresco) @ le poisson rouge (18+), the village, mnhtn //

6:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 18+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm-10pm: LustSickPuppy, Prolaps, Rugirugz @ baby's all right (18+), williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 18+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Endless Life: Hans Young Binter Trio (Elijah J. Thomas, Joshua Mathews) @ endless life brewing (21+), crown heights, bklyn //

series curated by gían pérez & samantha kochis

// ACCESS: ☑️ either prior contact ramp or fully accessible, checking + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Ghost Ensemble performs works by Lester St. Louis, Pauline Oliveros, Ben Richter @ zürcher gallery (all ages), east village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

5" step to entry, no restroom; will check on ramp

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: ?!: New Works 2024, Night 17 @ the brick theater (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8:30pm: John McCowen / Barry Weisblat / Sean Meehan Lyle Rivera (🌀 notaflof) @ sunview luncheonette (all ages), greenpoint, bklyn //

7:30pm kasha & pierogi (yum), 8:30pm musix

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

1 short step at door, no ada bathroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8:30pm: Irabagon #4/4: Quintet (Jon Irabagon, Patricia Brennan, Matt Mitchell, Chris Lightcap, Dan Weiss) @ the stone (all ages), the village, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 28 (sun)

MASK YR SELF!
• 1pm: Cute Sunday Outdoor Daytime Show: John Riser's Hunks & Studs, Pamela_ and her sons, lifeblood, Blackberry Knuckleduster, Celes, & more (🌀 notaflof) @ eureka's truck lot (all ages), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

no restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 4pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Israelis for Peace NYC: Ceasefire & Hostage Deal Now! (🌀 free) @ union square (all ages), mnhtn //

"Israeli anti-occupation activists in NYC focused on a shared Israeli-Palestinian future. Bilateral ceasefire now! Bring them home now! End the occupation! Let Rafah live!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm: Tiny Slices: Alina Jacobs, Bruce Gallanter, Aaron Pond, 5 Minute Stories (🌀 notaflof) @ wee space (all ages), east village, mnhtn //

6pm vegan potluck, 7pm words music performance

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

elevator in building, will check restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL
• 7pm-8:30pm: Institute for Music Evolution presents Tertulia (🌀 notaflof) @ scholes st. studio (all ages), east williamsburg, bklyn //

artists: Samuel Torres, Wong Foo Jeng, Gabriel Garcia, Jose Eduardo Muñoz, Joshua Nuñez, Luis McDougal, Yeabon Jenny Yi, Stephen Tamas, Yu-Ting Cheng

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

email for ramp

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP

apr 29 (mon)

MASK YR SELF!
• 5pm-6:30pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Uptown For Palestine: Cease Fire Now: Monday Vigil (🌀 free) @

adriano espaillat's office (all ages), washington heights, mnhtn

//

"Every week until a permanent ceasefire." // ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + MAP

// + ICAL + GCAL
• 6:30pm-9pm:

[ORGANIZING]

 
Shut It Down for Palestine: Volunteer Meeting & Art Build (🌀 free) @ the people's forum (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

"🇵🇸 Join us in preparation for another week of struggle for a free Palestine!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7pm-12am: gaucimusic Improv Mondays @ main drag (all ages), williamsburg, bklyn //

7pm Andre Sacalxot, Charlie Lincoln, James Paul Nadien; 8pm Vance Povey, Dennis Warren, Tor Synder, Albey Balgochian, Eric Zinman; 9pm Stephen Gauci, Adam Lane, Kevin Shea; 10pm James Paul Nadien, Lao Dan, Caleb Duval; 11pm James Ilgenfritz, Steve Swell, Lesley Mok

// ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: BSA Gold & Warren “Trae” Crudup, Shara Lunon, Jenna Camille (🌀 notaflof) @ the record shop (all ages), red hook, bklyn //

confirming start time asap!

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

quick ramp for 1 step, will check restroom

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Kenneth Jimenez 'verolis' (w/ Chris Hoffman, Ingrid Laubrock), Jonathan Moritz / Sean Ali / Carlo Costa @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: orchiddBB (Orchid McRae, Jen Sapiro, Vivek Menon, Mario Fontes), Gabriel Zucker & Aaron Edgcomb @ nublu 151 (21+), alphabet city, mnhtn // ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: DotDash presents: Home Blitz, The Follies, Soup Activists, Chronophage @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn //

confirming time asap!

// ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 8pm: Meredith Maloney: 'Chant' ($$) @ roulette (all ages), downtown, bklyn //

7pm doors; livestream

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix

apr 30 (tue)

MASK YR SELF!
• 4pm-5pm:

[OUTDOOR ACTION!]

 
Sunset Park Elders for Palestine: Vigil for Permanent Ceasefire (🌀 free) @ sunset park playground (all ages), sunset park, bklyn //

"Demand a permanent ceasefire in Gaza now!"

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 6:30pm-9:30pm: DMG Free Tues: Sally Gates / Trevor Dunn / Alex Koi, James Paul Nadien / Lao Dan / Joe Fonda, Todd Capp & John Hagen, patrick brennan (🌀 free) @ downtown music gallery (all ages), chinatown, mnhtn // ACCESS: 🅰️ 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: Bill Orcutt Guitar Quartet (w/ Wendy Eisenberg, Ava Mendoza, Shane Parish) @ le poisson rouge (18+), the village, mnhtn //

6:30pm doors

// ACCESS: 18+ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Jad Atoui & Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe @ e-flux (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors; curated by Sanna Almajedi

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️

email for elevator

+ ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm: Altimetry, Smiling Beth, Holy Wisdom LLC, Murmullo @ hart bar (21+), bushwick, bklyn // ACCESS: 📶 1 flight stairs + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 7:30pm: A Reading by Candace Hill-Montgomery with Lucie Vítková @ blank forms (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ☑️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 7:30pm *&* 9:30pm: Dan Weiss Even Odds, Night #1/2 @ the jazz gallery (all ages), midtown, mnhtn //

livestream; w/ Miguel Zenón, Matt Mitchell

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix
• 8pm: Almog Sharvit's Coralition, Noah Rott Electric Quartet @ sisters (all ages), clinton hill, bklyn //

7pm doors

// ACCESS: 🅰️ ♿️ quick ramp for back room + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
• 9pm: Footlight presents: Hans Young Binter / Che Buford / Joshua Mathews, Nathan Nakadegawa-Lee / Kayla Kessler / Henry Mermer, Brittlestar (🌀 notaflof) @ windjammer (21+), ridgewood, queens //

confirming lineup asap! 8:30pm doors; Brittlestar: Samantha Kochis, Nick Saia, Asher Herzog

// ACCESS: 📶 + ICAL + GCAL + MAP
tix